プライバシーポリシーPrivacy policy

戻る

ウェブサイト「Mazer」の利用者のプライバシー保護に配慮し、プライバシーポリシーを規定しています。

1. 基本的考え方

ウェブサイト「Mazer」(以下、当サイトといいます)の運営に際し、当サイト運営者及び当サイトの運営のために当サイト運営者が指定した管理者は、参加者のプライバシーの保護に配慮をしております。また、参加者が提供した個人情報は「個人情報の保護に関する法律」に基づき、適正な管理を行っております。

2. 収集する情報の範囲

当サイトでは、インターネットドメイン名、IPアドレス、サイト内検索のクエリ情報、その他当サイト閲覧に係る情報を自動的に取得します。当サイトのご利用にあっては、参加登録をお願いしております。ログインした場合には、クッキーを使用します。クッキーには、セッション情報を格納しており、個人を特定できる情報は含まれていません。参加登録にあたっては、Google+、Facebook、Twitter、のユーザーアカウント情報の記入をお願いしております。また、当サイトは、ユーザーの当サイトの利用に係る投稿、投票の内容等を含む履歴を自動的に取得します。

3. 収集した情報の利用及び提供の制限

当サイトで収集した情報のうち、参加登録時に公表するとした情報及び投稿等の当サイトの利用に係る情報は、公表されます。参加登録にあたって収集する情報のうち、Google+、Facebook、Twitterのアカウント名は個人を特定できる情報としての公表は行いませんが、学術研究の用に供し、個人を識別できない情報として加工した上で、定性的定量的な情報等として公表を行うことがあります。氏名またはニックネーム、Google+、Facebook、Twitterアカウント情報については、当サイト運営者及び当サイトの運営のために当サイト運営者が指定した管理者が、参加者と連絡を取ることが必要な際に用いられます。前項であらかじめご同意いただいている場合以外についても、以下の場合には、当サイト運営者は個人情報を第三者に提供することがあります。

・裁判所から、法令に基づく開示を命じる判決もしくは命令を受けた場合、又は、警察などの公的機関から、捜査権限を定める法令に基づき正式な照会を受けた場合
・本サービスの利用に関連して、参加者が法令や本利用規約に反し、第三者又は当サイト運営者の権利、財産、サービスなどを保護するために必要と認められる場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難な場合
・人の生命、身体および財産などに対する差し迫った危険があり、緊急の必要性がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難な場合
・その他、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」上許容される場合

4. 安全確保の措置

当サイト運営者及び当サイトの運営のために当サイト運営者が指定した管理者は、収集した情報の漏えい、滅失又はき損の防止その他収集した情報の適切な管理のために必要な措置を講じます。

5. 適用範囲

本プライバシーポリシーは、Mazer及び関連サイトにおいてのみ適用されます。

We have stipulated a privacy policy in consideration of privacy protection for Mazer website users.

1. Our fundamental approach

In regards to operation of the Mazer website, Mazer administrators and other administrators designated by Mazer shall give consideration to protect the privacy of participants. Personal information provided by participants is managed in compliance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information.

2. Scope of information collected


Mazer automatically obtains information related to Mazer browsing, including your Internet domain name, IP address, and query information from searches within the site. Participant registration is required to use Mazer. Cookies are used when you log in. Cookies store session information and do not include data that can identify individuals. To register as a participant, you must enter your Google+, Facebook, or Twitter user account information. Mazer also automatically obtains your history of Mazer use, such as posting and voting content.

3. Restrictions for using and providing collected information

Of the information collected on Mazer, information you choose to make public upon participation registration and information related to Mazer use such as postings will be made public. Of the information collected from your participation registration, your Google+, Facebook, or Twitter account name that identifies you will not be made public. However, it may be made public as qualitative/quantitative information for academic research purposes, only after being processed so that individuals cannot be identified. Your name, nickname, and Google+, Facebook, or Twitter account information may be used by Mazer and/or designated administrators when necessary to contact you. In addition to the situations agreed to beforehand in the previous section, Mazer may provide your personal information to a third party in the following cases:

・When a decision has been issued or ordered by a court to disclose information in compliance with laws and regulations, or when a public agency such as the police issues an official inquiry according to laws and regulations that stipulate investigation rights.
・When a participant has violated a law/regulation and/or our terms of use and it’s recognized as necessary to protect the rights, property, and services of a third party and/or Mazer, when it would be difficult to obtain the assent of the person.
・When there is an urgent need because of immediate physical danger, danger to human life, and/or property, and it would be difficult to obtain the assent of the person.
・Also in cases deemed acceptable according to the Act on the Protection of Personal Information.

4. Security measures

Mazer and administrators designated by Mazer will implement the necessary measures to properly manage and prevent leaking, loss, or damage of collected information.

5. Scope of application

This privacy policy applies only to Mazer and Mazer-related websites.